Jump to content




Provider - AH71 and Coronata III - BF356


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Mar 14 2009 05:47 PM
  • Views: 960
  • Category: Arbroath (AH)
Provider - AH71 and Coronata III - BF356

Provider - AH71 and Coronata III - BF356 seen here in Royal Quays Marina, North Shields (North East England) on 14th March 2009. Two Arbroath built Trawlers.

Provider:
Built in Arbroath - 1972 and with an Arbroath registration (both Scotland).
A wooden built Trawler she has a registered tonnage of 60 and measures in metres, 16.83 length x 5.58  breadth x 1.85 draft.

Coronata II:
Registered in Banff (Scotland) her dimensions are LOA 16.46m and with a Registered Tonnage of 88 - wooden built Trawler launched in 1985.
Former Names:
Radiant Star
Headway

Some information on her

Country Code : GBR - United Kingdom
Registration Number :    356
External Marking :  BF356
Vessel Name :  CORONATA III
Port Code :  BF - BANFF
LOA :  16.46
Tonnage GT :  88.00 T
Main Power :  231.00
Main Gear type :  OTB  - Bottom otter trawls
Secondary Gear type :  NO  - No gear
Hull material code :  1 - Wood
Year of Construction :    1985
Place of Construction :  ARBROATH