Jump to content




White Heather - LK3390


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Feb 24 2009 04:49 PM
  • Views: 772
  • Category: Lerwick (LK)
White Heather - LK3390

White Heather - LK3390 seen inbound to her Home Port of North Shields (North East England0 on 24th February 2009. Photographed from North Shields Fishmarket.

Registered in Lerwick (Scotland) but with a Home Port of North Shields, she is 12.4 metres in length, registered tonnage of 26.4 and was built from fibreglass in 1988.

Former Name: WH352 WILLIAM GEORGE