Jump to content




Renown - LK 37


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Dec 11 2008 07:57 AM
  • Views: 839
  • Category: Lerwick (LK)
Renown - LK 37

Renown - LK 37 seen here coming into North Shields Fishquay on 10th December 2008.

Registered in Lerwick but with a Home Port of Whitehaven she is 18.07 metres long, weighs in at 108 tons and was built of wood in 1981 - Fraserburgh

Former Names:
PD174      JASPER II
BK7      JASPER II
FR897      GUIDING STAR