Jump to content




Eydent - BCK30


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Oct 19 2010 11:45 AM
  • Views: 448
  • Category: Scotland
Eydent - BCK30

Eydent - BCK30 up on the stocks for a repaint at Royal Quays Boatyard, North Shields, North East England on 18th October 2010.

Registered in Buckie (Scotland) but with a Home Port of Blyth she is 9.55 metres in length and has a registered tonnage of 4. Built in 1976 from fibreglass.

Former Name: LH136      STARIDER