Jump to content




Renown - LK 37


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Nov 16 2008 04:08 PM
  • Views: 1,066
  • Category: Lerwick (LK)
Renown - LK 37

Renown - LK 37 seen here in North Shields Fishquay North East England) on 24th October 2007.

Registered in Lerwick but with a Home Port of Whitehaven she is 18.07 metres long, weighs in at 108 tons and was built of wood in 1981 - Fraserburgh

Former Names:
PD174   JASPER II
BK7   JASPER II
FR897   GUIDING STAR