Jump to content




GLEANER II - CN777


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Jun 10 2010 11:52 AM
  • Views: 713
  • Category: Scotland
GLEANER II - CN777

GLEANER II - CN777 up on the stocks at Macduff Shipyard, Scotland on 12th May 2010.

Former Names:
N777      GLEANER
H6      CHARLOTTE MAY

IMO 8618011
MMSI No.   233296000
Call Sign   MGGH9

Owner/Operator:    Finn & others - Campbelltown

Built: 1987-07 James N. Miller & Sons Ltd. - St. Monans Yard/hull No.: 1030
Hull Material:Steel; Hull Connections:Welded; Decks:1 dk

Length Overall   23.900      
Breadth Extreme   6.710  
Draught   3.101  
Depth   3.740
Gross   184  
Net   68
Deadweight   60

1 oil engine with clutches, flexible couplings & single reduction reverse geared to screw shaft driving 1 FP propeller
Total Power: Mcr 478kW (650hp)
Service Speed: 10.50kts
Design: Kelvin, Engine Builder: Kelvin Diesels Ltd., GEC Diesels - Glasgow
1 x TGSC8, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
8 Cy. 165 x 184, Mcr: 478 kW (650 hp)