Jump to content




Kestrel - BCK81


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Jun 02 2010 07:40 PM
  • Views: 504
  • Category: Scotland
Kestrel - BCK81

Kestrel - BCK81 up on the slipway at Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie, Scotland on 11th May 2010.

Former Name : Wisselvalligheid

IMO 7230147
MMSI 233815000
Call Sign MHCH2

Owner/Operator : United Fish Selling - Buckie

Built : 1973 Scheepswerf Vooruit B.V. - Zaandam  Yard/hull No.: 341

Length Overall 30.210
Length (Reg) 27.490
Breadth Moulded 7.010
Draught 2.850
Depth 3.790

Gross Tonnage (GT) 180
Net Tonnage (NT) 54

Main Engine :
Design: De Industrie, Engine Builder: B.V. Motorenfabriek "De Industrie" - Alphen a/d Rijn
1 x 8D7HD, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
8 Cy. 305 x 460, Mcr: 883 kW (1,201 hp)