Jump to content




White Heather - LK3390


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Nov 14 2008 09:59 AM
  • Views: 1,074
  • Category: Lerwick (LK)
White Heather - LK3390

White Heather - LK3390 seen here returning to her Home Port of North Shields (North East England) on 29th February 2008.

Registered in Lerwick (Scotland) but with a Home Port of North Shields, she is 12.4 metres in length, registered tonnage of 26.4 and was built from fibreglass in 1988.

Former Name: WH352 WILLIAM GEORGE