Jump to content




Our Guide - PD237


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Oct 23 2009 10:53 AM
  • Views: 624
  • Category: Peterhead (PD)
Our Guide - PD237

Our Guide - PD237 in Peterhead Harbour, Scotland on 29th August 2009.

Former Names:
PD791   LEANNE
PD791   BRILLIANT STAR
PD791   ENDURANCE
BCK11   ENDURANCE
Karlso af Kungshamn
Karlso
Launched as Carina (1985)

IMO 8501191
MMSI No. 233883000
Call Sign MRWW2

Owner: Our Guide Fishing - Peterhead
Operator: Peterhead Fishermen - Peterhead

Built: 1985-03 Smogens Plat & Svetsindustri AB - Smogen Yard/hull No.: 38 (Sweden)
Hull Material:Steel; Hull Connections:Welded; Decks:1 dk

Length Overall 23.780
Length (BP) 18.900
Length (Reg) 21.310
Breadth Extreme 7.070
Breadth Moulded 7.000
Depth 3.510
Gross 176
Net 60
Deadweight 90
Formula Deadweight 205

1 oil engine with clutches, flexible couplings & single reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 CP propeller
Total Power: Mcr 382kW (519hp)
Design: MAN, Engine Builder: MAN Nutzfahrzeuge AG - Nuernberg
1 x D2542MLE, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, Vee
12 Cy. 125 x 142, Mcr: 382 kW (519 hp) at 2100 rpm
Thrusters: 1 Thwart. FP thruster (f)