Jump to content




Falcon - FR119


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Oct 20 2009 05:20 AM
  • Views: 735
  • Category: Scotland
Falcon - FR119

Falcon - FR119 up on the stocks at Fraserburgh Shipyard, Scotland - 28th August 2009.

Former Name: KY57   INTERNOS II

IMO 8416516
MMSI No. 233860000
Call Sign GFLW

Owner: Ritchie Enterprises - Aberdeen, Scotland
Operator: Caley Fisheries - Aberdeen, Scotland

Built: 1985-07 James N. Miller & Sons Ltd. - St. Monans Yard/hull No.: 1019
Hull Material:Steel; Hull Connections:Welded; Decks:1 dk

Length Overall 25.910
Length (BP) 23.090
Length (Reg) 23.840
Breadth Extreme 7.370
Breadth Moulded 7.350
Draught 3.466
Depth 3.920
Gross 213
Net 109
Deadweight 128
Formula Deadweight 293

1 oil engine with clutches, flexible couplings & single reduction reverse geared to screw shaft driving 1 FP propeller
Total Power: Mcr 824kW (1,120hp)
Design: Blackstone, Engine Builder: Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd. - Stamford
1 x ESL5MK2, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
5 Cy. 222 x 292, Mcr: 824 kW (1120 hp)