Jump to content




Phoenix - FR941


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Oct 20 2009 04:53 AM
  • Views: 670
  • Category: Scotland
Phoenix - FR941

Phoenix - FR941 up on the stocks in Fraserburgh Shipyard, Scotland on 28th August 2009.

Former Names:
BF377   SEAWARD QUEST
FR457   CARVIDA

IMO 8618023
MMSI No. 235001320
Call Sign MJMB2

Owner: Ritchie Enterprises - Aberdeen, Scotland
Operator: Caley Fisheries - Aberdeen, Scotland

Built: 1988-03 James N. Miller & Sons Ltd. - St. Monans Yard/hull No.: 1032
Hull Material:Steel; Hull Connections:Welded; Decks:1 dk

Length Overall 26.550
Length (BP) 23.400
Length (Reg) 24.190
Breadth Moulded 7.360
Draught 3.931
Depth 3.920
Gross 237
Net 71
Deadweight 143
Formula Deadweight 298

1 oil engine with clutches, flexible couplings & single reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 CP propeller
Total Power: Mcr 610kW (829hp)
Design: Blackstone, Engine Builder: Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd. - Stamford
1 x ESL5MK2, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
5 Cy. 222 x 292, Mcr: 610 kW (829 hp)