Jump to content




TOBRACH N - TN2


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Oct 14 2009 09:51 PM
  • Views: 374
  • Category: Troon (TN)
TOBRACH N - TN2

TOBRACH N - TN2 in Fraserburgh Harbour, Scotland on 28th August 2009.

Former Name: BA818   SOLWAY RANGER

IMO 8956671
MMSI No. 232003852
Call Sign MYXY7
Flag United Kingdom
Port of Registry Troon

Owner/Operator: TN Trawlers - Anna, Scotland

Built:  1999 Hepworth Shipyard Ltd. - Paull - Humberside
Hull Material:Steel; Hull Connections:Welded; Decks:1 dk

Length Overall 23.070
Length (Reg) 21.200
Breadth Moulded 7.000
Draught 3.200
Depth 3.500
Gross 146
Net 83

1 oil engine reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 FP propeller at 300 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 493kW (670hp)
Design: Caterpillar, Engine Builder: Caterpillar Inc. - Peoria, Illinois
1 x 3412TA, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, Vee
12 Cy. 137 x 152, Mcr: 493 kW (670 hp)