Jump to content




H 90 Atlantic Princess


H 90 Atlantic Princess

Name: H-90 Atlantic Princess
IMO: 8404501
Call sign: MSCN3
Owner: Valiant Trawlers Ltd
Ship manager: North Atlantic Holding
Home port: Hull
Flag: England
Length: 97,75 m/Breadth: 14,50 m/Draught: 9,00 m
Built: 1985
Yard: Welgelegen
Former name: VL 70 Astrid



    Hi Will

    Nice ahot - she was in the Port of Tyne last week for a crew change  :D

    Regards

    Steve E.
    Hoi Steve

    Thanks and it's easy to change the crews there. because you have to fly them in, when you do it on this side.

    Regards
    Willem
    Hi Will

    Yes - they bring the British crew up to Tyneside from Hull on a bus - sometimes the change is made on the seaward side of the Tyne Piers by Pilot Cutter but on this occasion she docked.

    Regards

    Steve E.