Jump to content




DUTCH PILOT


  • Owner: Guest
  • Uploaded: Jun 02 2009 07:58 AM
  • Views: 353
  • Category: Unknown Vessels
DUTCH PILOT

Dutch Pilot (IMO 8300963)seen outbound from Port of Tees (North East England)on 9th June 2007 - bound for Antwerp. Photographed from South Gare.

Previous Name:Jaqueline Broere  
Flag: Netherlands
Port of Registry: Dordrecht
Call sign: PDTU
Type of vessel: Chemical  
Type of hull: Double
Registered owner - Full Style: Nijverheid BV
Wieldrechtseweg 50,3316BG Dordrecht, The Netherlands
Technical operator - Full Style: Broere Shipping
B.V. Wieldrechtseweg 50, 3316 BG Dordrecht, The Netherlands
http://www.broereshi...roere/index.php
Built : Verolme Heusden/Frisian Shipyard  
Date Delivered: March 01, 1984
Class notation: +100 A1 LMC
LOA (Length Over All): 91.10 Metres  
Extreme breadth: 13.60 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 22 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 43 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 68 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 78 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 65 Metres
Net Tonnage: 858
Gross Tonnage: 2137
Suez Net Tonnage: 1688.06
Panama Net Tonnage: 2271.76